Awards Games Slider TV

‘Fleabag,’ ‘Pose,’ ‘Game of Thrones,’ The Other Two’ top 2018-2019 INOCA TV Winners – AwardsWatch

‘Fleabag,’ ‘Pose,’ ‘Game of Thrones,’ The Other Two’ top 2018-2019 INOCA TV Winners – AwardsWatch

The winners of the 2018-2019 Worldwide On-line Cinema Awards (INOCA) for tv have been introduced. Fleabag, Homecoming (each Amazon) and Succession (HBO) led the nominations, which have been revealed final week, and every walked away with wins at present. Fleabag was the clear winner although, scooping up Program of the Yr, Comedy Collection, writing and three appearing wins amongst its complete of seven.

The Program of the Yr prime 5 was chosen from the 10 nominees and included two packages that didn’t earn some other wins: the comedy collection Russian Doll (5) and the restricted collection When They See Us (three), each from Netflix.

In contrast to in Comedy, wins have been just a little extra evenly unfold out over the drama subject; Recreation of Thrones gained three, Pose each gained two; Homecoming and The Good Struggle cut up the directing and writings wins, respectively and Succession took residence a win for Visitor Actor (James Cromwell).

Peter Dinklage might have three Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection Emmys for his position as Tyrion Lannister on HBO’s Recreation of Thrones however after eight seasons he’s earned his first ever from INOCA.

Chernobyl was a triple winner with Restricted Collection, Lead Actor (Jared Harris) and Stellan Skarsgård besting their competitors.

Voters couldn’t decide only one supporting actress from HBO’s Sharp Objects so there was a tie, with each Patricia Clarkson and Eliza Scanlen sharing the prize.

No such problem occurred in Main Actress in a Drama Collection the place Killing Eve (BBC America) co-stars Sandra Oh and Jodie Comer went face to face with Comer popping out on prime to win.

Bravo’s The Actual Housewives of New York Metropolis gained Actuality/Non-Fiction Program, besting earlier winner and favourite RuPaul’s Drag Race. Comedy Central’s The Different Two bested the likes of Homecoming and Succession to win Greatest New Collection.

Right here is the complete listing of nominees with winners (in daring):

Program of the Yr
1. Fleabag (Amazon)
2. Chernobyl (HBO) 
three. When They See Us (Netflix)
four. Barry (HBO) 
5. Russian Doll (Netflix)

Different nominees: GLOW (Netflix), The Good Place, The Different Two, Pose, Succession (HBO) 

Pose (FX)

Drama Collection
The Good Battle (CBS All Entry)
Homecoming (Amazon)
Killing Eve (BBC America) 
Pose (FX) – WINNER
Succession (HBO) 

Directing for a Drama Collection
Bodyguard, “Episode 1” (Thomas Vincent) (Netflix)
Recreation of Thrones, “The Lengthy Night time” (Miguel Sapochnik) (HBO)
Homecoming, “Protocol” (Sam Esmail) (Amazon) – WINNER
Pose, “Love is the Message” (Janet Mock) (FX)
Succession, “Celebration” (Adam McKay) (HBO)

Writing for a Drama Collection
Higher Name Saul, “Winner” (Peter Gould & Thomas Schnauz) (AMC)
The Good Battle, “The One with Lucca Turning into a Meme” (Jacquelyn Reingold) (CBS All Entry) – WINNER
Homecoming, “Cease” (Eli Horowitz & Micah Bloomberg) (Amazon) 
Pose, “Love is the Message” (Janet Mock & Ryan Murphy) (FX)
Succession, “No one is Ever Lacking” (Jesse Armstrong) (HBO)

Richard Madden, Bodyguard (Photograph: Sophie Mutevelian/World Productions/Netflix)

Main Actor in a Drama Collection
Stephan James, Homecoming (Amazon) 
Richard Madden, Bodyguard (Netflix) – WINNER
Bob Odenkirk, Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Billy Porter, Pose (FX) 
Jeremy Robust, Succession (HBO) 

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America)

Main Actress in a Drama Collection
Christine Baranski, The Good Struggle (CBS All Entry)
Emilia Clarke, Recreation of Thrones (HBO)
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America) – WINNER
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Julia Roberts, Homecoming (Amazon) 

Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection
Bobby Cannavale, Homecoming (Amazon) 
Kieran Culkin, Succession (HBO)
Peter Dinklage, Recreation of Thrones (HBO) – WINNER
Matthew MacFadyen, Succession (HBO)
Shea Whigham, Homecoming (Amazon)

Indya Moore, Pose (FX)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection
Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix)
Audra McDonald, The Good Battle (CBS All Entry)
Indya Moore, Pose (FX) – WINNER
Rhea Seehorn, Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Maisie Williams, Recreation of Thrones (HBO)

Visitor Actor in a Drama Collection
James Cromwell, Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Michael McKean, Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Christopher Meloni, Pose (FX)
Jeremy Allen White, Homecoming (Amazon) 
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)

Visitor Actress in a Drama Collection
Hong Chau, Homecoming (Amazon) 
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)
Phylicia Rashad, That is Us (NBC)
Carice van Houten, Recreation of Thrones (HBO) – WINNER
Harriet Walter, Succession (HBO)

Ensemble in a Drama Collection (tie)
Recreation of Thrones (HBO) – WINNER
The Good Struggle (CBS All Entry)
Homecoming (Amazon) – WINNER
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO) 

Fleabag (Amazon)

Comedy Collection
Barry (HBO) 
Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
GLOW (Netflix)
The Different Two (Comedy Central) 
Russian Doll (Netflix)

Directing for a Comedy Collection
Barry, “ronny/lilly” (Invoice Hader) (HBO) – WINNER
Fleabag, “Episode 1” (Harry Bradbeer) (Amazon)
Fleabag, “Episode 6” (Harry Bradbeer) (Amazon)
The Good Place, “Janet(s)” (Morgan Sackett) (NBC)
Russian Doll, “Ariadne” (Natasha Lyonne) (Netflix)

Writing for a Comedy Collection
Fleabag, “Episode 1” (Phoebe Waller-Bridge) (Amazon) – WINNER
The Good Place, “Janet(s)” (Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan) (NBC)
The Different Two, “Chase Will get the Gays” (Chris Kelly & Sarah Schneider) (Comedy Central)
Russian Doll, “Ariadne” (Natasha Lyonne) (Netflix)
Veep, “Veep” (David Mandel) (HBO)

Main Actor in a Comedy Collection
Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
Invoice Hader, Barry (HBO) – WINNER
Timothy Olyphant, Santa Clarita Eating regimen (Netflix)
Drew Tarver, The Different Two (Comedy Central)
Ramy Youssef, Ramy (Hulu)

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Amazon)

Main Actress in a Comedy Collection
Christina Applegate, Lifeless to Me (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll (Netflix)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection
Charlie Barnett, Russian Doll (Netflix)
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) 
Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)
Stephen Root, Barry (HBO)
Andrew Scott, Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Sian Clifford, Fleabag (Photograph: Kevin Baker/Amazon)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection
D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place (NBC)
Sian Clifford, Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Sarah Goldberg, Barry (HBO)
Molly Shannon, The Different Two (Comedy Central)

Visitor Actor in a Comedy Collection
Matt Damon, Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)
Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Peter MacNicol, Veep (HBO)
John Mulaney, Saturday Night time Stay (NBC) – WINNER
David Schwimmer, Will & Grace (NBC)

Cate Blanchett, Documentary Now! (IFC)

Visitor Actress in a Comedy Collection
Cate Blanchett, Documentary Now! (IFC) – WINNER
Sally Phillips, Veep (HBO)
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place (NBC)
Fiona Shaw, Fleabag (Amazon)
Tilda Swinton, What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
Kristin Scott Thomas, Fleabag (Amazon)

Ensemble in a Comedy Collection
The Forged of Barry (HBO)
The Forged of Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
The Forged of GLOW (Netflix)
The Forged of The Good Place (NBC)
The Forged of The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Chernobyl (HBO)

Restricted Collection/TV Film
Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER
Deadwood: The Film (HBO) 
The Haunting of Hill Home (Netflix)
Sharp Objects (HBO)
When They See Us (Netflix) 

Jared Harris, Chernobyl (HBO)

Main Actor in a Restricted Collection/TV Film
Mahershala Ali, True Detective (HBO)
Jared Harris, Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us (Netflix)
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Main Actress in a Restricted Collection/TV Film
Amy Adams, Sharp Objects (HBO)
Patricia Arquette, Escape from Dannemora (Showtime)
Carla Gugino, The Haunting of Hill Home (Netflix)
Joey King, The Act (Hulu)
Emma Stone, Maniac (Netflix)
Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon (FX) – WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection/TV Film
Oliver Jackson-Cohen, The Haunting of Hill Home (Netflix)
Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl (HBO) – WINNER
Justin Theroux, Maniac (Netflix)
Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
Michael Kenneth Williams, When They See Us (Netflix)

Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection/TV Film (tie)
Jessie Buckley, Chernobyl (HBO)
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects (HBO) – WINNER
Victoria Pedretti, The Haunting of Hill Home (Netflix)
Eliza Scanlen, Sharp Objects (HBO) – WINNER
Emily Watson, Chernobyl (HBO)

Animated Program
Massive Mouth (Netflix) 
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix) – WINNER
Disenchantment (Netflix)
South Park (Comedy Central) 
Tuca & Bertie (Netflix) 

Actuality/Non-Fiction Program
The Superb Race (CBS)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
Actual Housewives of New York Metropolis (Bravo) – WINNER
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Survivor (CBS)

Homecoming: A Movie by Beyoncé (Parkwood Leisure/Netflix by way of AP)

Selection, Comedy or Music Program
At House with Amy Sedaris (truTV)
Documentary Now! (IFC)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix)
Homecoming: A Movie by Beyonce (Netflix) – WINNER
Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

The Different Two (Comedy Central)

New Collection
Lifeless to Me (Netflix)
Homecoming (Amazon)
The Different Two (Comedy Central) – WINNER
Russian Doll (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)

Totals:

Fleabag (Amazon) – 7

Chernobyl (HBO) – three
Recreation of Thrones (HBO) – three

Barry (HBO) – 2
Homecoming (Amazon) – 2
Pose (FX) – 2
Sharp Objects (HBO) – 2

Bodyguard (Netflix) – 1
BoJack Horseman (Netflix) – 1
Documentary Now! (IFC) – 1
Fosse/Verdon (FX) – 1
The Good Struggle (CBS All Entry) – 1
Homecoming: A Movie By Beyonce (Netflix) – 1
Killing Eve (BBC America) – 1
The Different Two (Comedy Central) – 1
The Actual Housewives of New York (Bravo) – 1
Saturday Night time Reside (NBC) – 1
Succession (HBO) – 1

Proceed Studying

About the author

Admin